/ 912.232.6002
30 West Broughton Street, Suite 205 / Savannah, GA 31401
donate tickets store chorus log-in

Philharmonic Orchestra


Violin

Sinisa Ciric – Co-Concertmaster
(sponsored by Audrey Platt)
Brent Price – Co-Concertmaster
Andy Zabinski – Assistant Concertmaster
(sponsored by Jack Neises)
Ricardo Ochoa – Principal Second
(sponsored by Bob & Jean Faircloth)
Ann Cafferty
Adrienne Caravan
Katherine Devyatkin
Edward Eanes
David Edwards
Blake Espy
Robert Givens
Ken Lambert
Liz Lee
Michele R. Mariage Volz
Erica Monkman (sponsored by Joann McElravy)
Jadde Nolty (sponsored by Don & Karen Ringsby)
Mirna Ogrizovic
Andrea Pettigrew (sponsored by Mr. & Mrs. Ib Raae)
Karen Pommerich
Christian Simmelink
Kelly Solms
Betul Soykan
Marina Volynets
Jonathan Wright
Danijela Zezelj-Gualdi (sponsored by Jackie & Stephen Rabinowitz)

Viola

LiZhou Liu – Principal
(sponsored by Savannah Friends of Music)
Renate Falkner
Scott Garrett
Yvonne Johnson
Anjali S. Lind
Sherrod M. Mitchell
Sarah Park
Gabriel Schlaffer

Cello

David Gee – Co-Principal
(sponsored by Mr. & Mrs. Curtis G. Anderson)
Steven Thomas - Co-Principal
(sponsored by Herb & Joan McKenzie)
Mary Beth Bryant
Erin Cassel
Sofia Every
Martin Gueorguiev
Roy Harran
Daniel Holloway
Nan Kemberling
Jessica Dumas Kornhoff
Jennifer Alexandra Johnston (sponsored by Herb & Joan McKenzie)
Norbert Lewandoski
Annelise Nelson

Bass

Vadim Volynets – Principal
Peter Berquist
Emory Clements 
Bob Goin
Tod Leavitt
Gabriel Monticello (sponsored by Heyward & Patricia Gignilliat)
Matthew Waid

Flute

Jeana Melilli – Principal
(sponsored by Carolyn Luck McElveen & Don McElveen)
Julie DeMott (sponsored by Michael & Barbara Ruddy)
Regina Helcher Yost 
Jennifer Lapple

Piccolo

Julie DeMott
Regina Helcher-Yost

Oboe

Andrew Ripley - Principal
(sponsored by Jim & Melissa Emery)
Mark Gainer
Brian Seaton

English Horn

Brian Seaton

Clarinet

Miranda Dohrman – Principal
Taylor Massey
Kristen Spiridon

Bassoon

Sandra Nikolajevs – Principal
(sponsored by Ron & Susan Whitaker)
Anthony Anurca
Sasha Gee Enegren
James Massol (sponsored by Harrison & Dee Quirk)

Contrabassoon

Anthony Anurca
James Massol

Horn

Michael Daly – Principal*
(sponsored by Ron & Peg Morris)
David Bradley
Brandon Nichols
Debra Sherrill-Waid
Helen Werling (sponsored by Wayne & Marilyn Sheridan)

Trumpet

Clayton Chastain - Principal
 
(sponsored by Doug & Barbara Duch)
Robin Beauchamp (sponsored by Dr. Victor Andrews)
John Bryant
Paul J. Poovey

Trombone

Carl K. Polk – Principal
(sponsored by Sea Island Bank)
Michael Hosford
Jonathan M. Lacey
Hollie Lawing

Tuba

Eric Bradshaw
Clare Brennan

Timpani

Ray McClain – Principal
(sponsored by Mr. & Mrs. John Paull)

Percussion

Stephen Primatic – Principal
(sponsored by Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Larsen)
Matt Fallin
Tom Hoffman
Ryan Leveille
Jesse Monkman
Patti Tolbert

Harp

Patricia Anderson – Principal

Keyboard

Quynh Shannon – Principal
(sponsored by Donald & Betsy Prutzman)

* 2013-2014 Musician Representative to Board of Directors