/ 912.232.6002
30 West Broughton Street, Suite 205 / Savannah, GA 31401
Live The Music
donate tickets store chorus log-in

Philharmonic Orchestra


Violin

Sinisa Ciric – Co-Concertmaster
Brent Price – Co-Concertmaster
Ricardo Ochoa – Principal Second
Ann Cafferty
Adrienne Caravan
Katherine Devyatkin
David Edwards
Blake Espy
Robert Givens
Kenneth Lambert
Chase Maggiano
Erica Monkman
Jadde Nolty
Mirna Ogrizovic
Andrea Pettigrew
Karen Pommerich
Christian Simmelink
Kelly Solms
Betul Soykan
Marina Volynets
Michele Mariage Volz
Jonathan Wright
Andy Zabinski
Danijela Zezelj-Gualdi

Viola

LiZhou Liu – Principal
Renate Falkner
Scott Garrett
Yvonne Johnson
Anjali S. Lind
Sherrod M. Mitchell
Sarah Park
Gabriel Schlaffer
Magaly Rojas Seay

Cello

Steven Thomas - Co-Principal
Ismail Akbar
Mary Beth Bryant
Sponsored by Carlton & Nancy Sheets
Erin Cassel
Barney Culver
Martin Gueorguiev
Roy Harran
Jennifer Alexandra Johnston
Nan Kemberling
Norbert Lewandowski
Jessica Messere
Annelise Nelson

Contrabass

Vadim Volynets – Principal
Peter Berquist
Emory Clements
Bob Goin
Tod Leavitt
Gabriel Monticello
Matthew Waid

Flute

Jeana Melilli – Principal
Julie DeMott
Jennifer Lapple
Erica Pirtle
Regina Helcher-Yost

Piccolo

Julie DeMott
Regina Helcher-Yost

Oboe

Andrew Ripley - Principal
Janice Crews
Rachel Maczko
Brian Seaton

English Horn

Brian Seaton

Clarinet

Miranda Dohrman – Principal
Kristen Spiridon

Bassoon

Sandra Nikolajevs – Co-Principal
James Massol - Co-Principal
Sasha Gee Enegren
Ray Patricio

Contrabassoon

Anthony Anurca
James Massol

Horn

Michael Daly – Principal*
David Bradley
Debra Sherrill-Ward
Helen Werling

Trumpet

Clayton Chastain - Principal
Robin Beauchamp
John Bryant
Paul J. Poovey

Trombone

Carl K. Polk – Principal
Michael Hosford
Jonathan M. Lacey
Hollie Lawing

Tuba

Eric Bradshaw
Clare Brennan

Timpani

Ray McClain – Principal

Percussion

Stephen Primatic – Principal
Matt Fallin
Ryan Leveille
Jesse Monkman
Patti Tolbert

Harp

Patricia Anderson – Principal

Keyboard

Quynh Shannon – Principal
Anne Acker – Principal

* 2013-2014 Musician Representative to Board of Directors